Broadway Dance Co

Lake Orion, MI

 •  (248) 693-2555
michelle@broadwaydanceco.com

REGISTER   LOG-IN

Fall Schedule

2021-2022
Fall registration is now open. If you have any questions regarding classes, please call us at (248) 693-2555.

 

Monday

Studio 1

 

4:30-5:15

Ballet I Ages 5-6

5:15-6:00  
Jazz I ages 5-6

6:00-6:45  
Ballet II Ages 7-9

6:45-7:30
Jazz II  Ages 7-9
 

Studio 2

4:30-5:15

Acro level 6-7 

5:15-6:00  
Acro Level 4-5 

6:00-7:00
Acro Level 8-10

7:30-8:30  

Ballet III
 

Studio 3

 

6:00-7:00  
INT Leaps & Turns

7:00-8:00 
ADV Leaps & Turns 

Tuesday

Studio 1

 

4:00-4:30
Fairy Ballet 

4:30-5:00
Petite Elite Rehearsal 

5:00-6:00
Petite Competition Class

6:00-6:30
Tiny Tumblers Ages 3-5

6:30-7:00

Tiny Tot Hip Hop Ages 3-5

7:00-7:45

Jazz Ages 10 +
 

Studio 2

 

3:30-4:45  
Ballet  V 

4:45-5:15  
Pointe II

5:15-6:30 
Ballet IV 

6:30-7:00 
Pointe I

7:00-8:00

Mini Competition Ballet
 

Studio 3

 

4:00-5:00
Tap IV

5:00-6:00
Mini/Petite Elite Competition Tap

6:00-6:45 
Tap Ages 10 +

6:45-7:30
JR Elite Competition Tap

 

Wednesday

Studio 1

 

5:00-5:45
Tap V

5:45-6:30
JR Competition Tap

6:30-7:00
JR Competition Tap Rehearsal 

7:00-7:45

Mini Elite Competition Tap

7:45-8:30

Adult Tap Class

6 weeks

 

 

Studio 2

 

4:30 -5:30
Junior Competition team Leaps & Turns

5:30-6:00
Mini Elite Competition Rehearsal

6:00-7:00

Mini Elite Competition Team Ballet

7:00-8:00

JR Elite Competition rehearsal

 

Studio 3

 

3:15-4:30
Ballet V

4:30-5:00
Pointe I

5:15-6:15
Ballet IV

6:15-6:45

Pointe I

7:00-8:00

Ballet III

Thursday

Studio 1

 

4:30-5:15
Petite Elite Ballet

5:15-6:00 
Ballet/Tap Ages 4-5

6:00-7:00
BalletAges 10 +

7:00-7:30
Tap II ages 7-9

7:30-8:15

Lyrical Ages 9+


 

Studio 2

 

4:30-5:00      
Mini Competition team Rehearsal 

5:00-5:45      
Mini Competition team Leaps & Turns 

5:45-6:30      
Mini/Petite Elite Competition Acro

6:30-7:15    
Acro 1-3 ages 6-9

7:15-8:00
Acro Ages 10+
 

Studio 3

 

4:30-5:15 
BEG Hip Hop

5:15-5:45  
Tiny Tumblers Ages 3-5

5:45-6:15  
Tiny Tot Hip Hop Ages 3-5

6:30-7:15
Mini Competition team Hip Hop

7:15-8:00

Hip Hop Ages 10+

Friday

Studio 1

 

10:00-10:30
Broadway Babies Ages 2-3

4:30-5:15
Ballet/Tap ages 4-6

5:15-6:00

*NEW*
Ballet II ages 7-9

6:00-6:45

*NEW*

Jazz II ages 7-9 

6:45-8:00

*NEW*

Ballet/Lyrical II Ages 7-9

Studio 2

 

4:30-5:30

JR Elite Competition Acro

5:30-6:30

Mini Elite Competition Leaps & Turns

6:30-7:30

Mini Elite Competition Acro

Studio 3

 

4:30-5:30  
Mini Elite Competotion Hip Hop/Rehearsal

5:30-6:00  
JR Eite Competition Rehearsal

6:00-6:30

JR Elite Solos

6:30-7:30

JR Elite Competition Leaps & Turns

7:30-8:15

Jr Elite/Mini Elite competition rehearsal