Broadway Dance Co

Lake Orion, MI

 •  (248) 693-2555
michelle@broadwaydanceco.com

REGISTER   LOG-IN

Summer 2023 Competition Dance Schedule

Summer schedule is for our competition team ONLY.

To dance with us in the summer, please view our Summer Camp tab.

Be sure to follow us on Facebook and Instagram for the latest news and information.

 

Tuesday

Studio 1                   Studio 2                              Studio 3                       Studio 4

 3:45-4:30  Petite Acro      2:15-3:15  Teen Leaps & Turns          3:00-4:15  Junior Ballet      2:15-3:15  Senior/TE Tap             

 4:30-5:15  Petite Team     3:15-4:15  Senior/TE Leaps & Turns   4:15-5:30  Senior/TE Ballet  3:15-4:00  Teen Tap                 

 5:15-6:15  JE Ballet         4:15-5:15  Junior/JE Leaps & Turns     5:30-6:00  Pointe II            4:00-4:45  Mini Tap            

                                     5:15-6:00  Teen Dance Run Through   6:00-7:15  Teen Ballet        4:45-5:30  Mini Dance Run Through 

                                     6:30-7:15  Mini Acro                        7:15-7:45  Pointe I             5:30-6:15  Junior Tap

                                                                                                                                6:15-7:00  JE Tap 

 

Wednesday

Studio 1           Studio 2                                   Studio 3                            Studio 4

                            3:00-4:00  Mini Leaps & Turns               3:00-4:00  JE Ballet                         

                            4:00-5:00  Junior/JE Leaps & Turns         4:15-5:30  Mini Ballet                                      

                            5:00-6:00  Teen/Senior/TE Leaps & Turns 5:45-6:45  Junior Ballet                   5:30-6:15  Mini Hip Hop

                            6:00-7:00  JE Dance Run Through            6:45-7:15  Junior Dance Run Through 6:15-7:15  Senior/TE/Teen                                                                                                                                                                Hip Hop

                            7:15-8:00  Senior Dance Run Through      7:15-8:00  TE Dance Run Through      7:15-8:15   Junior/JE Hip Hop

 

Thursday

Studio 1                       Studio 2                             Studio 3                         Studio 4

                                           3:00-4:00  Junior Acro                   3:00-4:30  Teen Ballet

                                           4:00-5:00  Senior/TE Acro              4:30-5:00  Pointe I

                                           5:00-6:00  Teen Acro                     5:15-6:30  Senior/TE Ballet

                                           6:00-7:00  JE Acro                         6:30-7:00  Pointe II